CVR 41393408Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af færdige metalprodukter (331100)NakskovFounded 20 May 2020
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.2% on 2024
Result
-637.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JP Stål Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJEP Holding Nakskov ApsCVR 37801887, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2022
Jim Erbo Pedersensince 20 May 2020
CVR 37801887100% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes20 May 2020 to 27 Jun 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JEP Holding Nakskov Aps, since 16 Jun 2016
Holding company
CVR 37801887Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JP Stål Aps, since 27 Jun 2022
This company
JP Stål Aps
CVR 41393408
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,070 | 562 | 1,615 | 1,573 | 1,444 |
| Operating profit | +396 | +18 | +459 | +318 | -43 |
| Result for the year | +302 | +12 | +390 | +668 | -637 |
| Equity | 1,993 | 2,006 | 2,396 | 3,064 | 2,427 |
| Total assets | 2,606 | 2,323 | 3,071 | 4,094 | 3,295 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 2.9% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -3% | -8.2% |
| EBITDA | 597 | 180 | 801 | 676 | 186 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 28.8% | 32% | 49.6% | 43% | 12.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,652note 2 | -647note 2 | -1,668note 2 | -2,799note 2 | -2,070note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 109.6%note 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 37.9%note 2 | 49.5%note 2 | -10.7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 113note 4 | 635note 4 | 92note 4 | 92note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 7 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025873692Linkøpingvej 28, 4900 Nakskov