CVR 41390484Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med medicinalvarer og sygeplejeartikler (464610)HerlevFounded 27 May 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Balancial Danmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
-3 (-75%) over 12 months
Gross profit
388.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-18.1% on 2024
Result
-8.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Balancial AS100% of capital and votes, since 21 Oct 2020
Daniel Petter Lundesince 31 Oct 2025
100% of capital and votesnotified 18 Nov 2022since 21 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 May 2020 to 21 Oct 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 May 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
27 May 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
May 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2020 to May 2026.
Latest May 2026, published 21 Jul 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -966 | 288 | 829 | 475 | 389 |
| Operating profit | -1,225 | -1,026 | -844 | -1,541 | -8,180 |
| Result for the year | -1,582 | -927 | -866 | -1,541 | -8,200 |
| Equity | -3,697 | 8,050 | 7,184 | 7,345 | 3,695 |
| Total assets | 5,275 | 8,567 | 9,109 | 10,688 | 3,762 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 196.6% | -43.3% | -18.1% |
| EBITDA | -1,147 | -945 | -758 | -1,455 | -852 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | -328% | -91.5% | -306.7% | -219.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,140note 4 | -2,928note 4 | -1,124note 4 | -963 | -158 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | -11.8%note 6 | -19.3%note 7 | -128.7%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,596note 8 | 2,106note 8 | 1,594note 8 | 1,837note 9 | 1,160note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 6,650note 4 | -3,407note 4 | -834note 4 | 574 | -1,572 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
CEO Bo Tandrup, (adm. dir), den 31.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Daniel Petter Lunde, (adm. dir), den 31.10.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Leif Bo Ølgaard, den 30.07.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.05.2023
Nyt binavn: Balancial ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 18.11.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.11.2022.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 400.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 42.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Erik Råen, den 10.05.2022, Nedim Mavric, (formand), den 10.05.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Erik Råen, (formand), den 10.05.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.01.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.01.2022.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 867.411,98.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 41.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.11.2020
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Michael Graves, den 13.11.2020, Lars Erik Råen, den 13.11.2020, Nedim Mavric, (formand), den 13.11.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Erik Råen, den 13.11.2020, Nedim Mavric, den 13.11.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CEO Bo Tandrup, (adm. dir), den 01.11.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem og bestyrelsesformanden i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Ny adresse: Herlev Hovedgade 195A, 3. tv, 2730 Herlev
Ny adresse: c/o Moalem Weitemeyer Bendtsen, Herlev Hovedgade 195A, 3. tv, 2730 Herlev
Ny kommune: Herlev
Stiftelsesdato: 27.05.2020.
Virkningsdato: 27.05.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.05.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Balancial AB, c/o c/o Admin Factory, Box 136, 91223 Vilhelmina, Sverige, den 27.05.2020.
Direktion:
Lars Erik Råen, den 27.05.2020, Nedim Mavric, den 27.05.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
27.05.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at importere og distribuere medicinsk cannabis i Danmark og drive hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025869571Herlev Hovedgade 195, 2730 Herlev
No other current company drawn.