CVR 41388595Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)HøjbjergFounded 27 May 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+47.7% on 2024
Result
+773.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
815.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Lepidus ApSCVR 41393238, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 May 2020
Johannes Hessellundsince 27 May 2020
CVR 41393238100% of capital and votessince 28 May 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 May 2020 to 28 May 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lepidus ApS, since 28 May 2020
Holding company
CVR 41393238Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EasyPlusPlus ApS, since 28 May 2020
This company
EasyPlusPlus ApS
CVR 41388595
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 347 | 475 | 655 | 825 | 1,219 |
| Operating profit | +332 | +460 | +640 | +689 | +976 |
| Result for the year | +254 | +356 | +500 | +550 | +773 |
| Equity | 406 | 412 | 542 | 592 | 815 |
| Total assets | 608 | 675 | 967 | 1,148 | 1,442 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 45.1% | 37% | 37.9% | 9.2% | 47.7% |
| EBITDA | 347 | 475 | 655 | 704 | 976 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 85.4% | 80.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -445note 3 | -458 | -632 | -880note 3 | -1,084note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -369note 3 | -458 | -712 | -880note 3 | -1,123note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025867269Holme Parkvej 167, 8270 Højbjerg