CVR 41386266Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)StorvordeFounded 19 May 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+35.5% on 2024
Result
+26.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
75.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tømrer Olsen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJ Pauli Holding ApSCVR 44823705, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 May 2024
Jóan Pauli Olsensince 19 May 2020
CVR 44823705100% of capital and votessince 7 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 May 2020 to 7 May 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J Pauli Holding ApS, since 7 May 2024
Holding company
CVR 44823705Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tømrer Olsen ApS, since 7 May 2024
This company
Tømrer Olsen ApS
CVR 41386266
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 369 | 1,029 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 885 | 1,648 | 2,233 |
| Operating profit | +13 | +24 | +26 | +131 | +135 |
| Result for the year | +13 | +24 | -2 | +90 | +27 |
| Equity | 53 | 77 | 76 | 166 | 76 |
| Total assets | 133 | 208 | 262 | 611 | 1,960 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 179.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 3.5% | 2.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 48 | 179 | 202 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 5.4% | 10.9% | 9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9note 5 | -24note 5 | -93note 5 | -173note 5 | -217note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 38.8%note 6 | 87.4%note 7 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | 112note 10 | 220note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -9note 5 | 26note 5 | -79note 5 | -173note 5 | 286note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (19 May 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 1 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 14 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 12 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
19 May 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
Tømrer Olsen ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025864022Engparken 11, 9280 Storvorde