CVR 41380128Private limited company (ApS)Andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n. (439900)VejenFounded 22 May 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
243.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+363.4% on 2024
Result
+32.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
45.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Northbros ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSimon Tirsbæk Johansen90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 22 May 2020
Emil Tirsbæk Johansen5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2022
Simon Tirsbæk Johansensince 22 May 2020
90% to under 100% of capital and votessince 22 May 2020
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 May 2020 to 2 Feb 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 514 | 77 | 52 | 243 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +249 | -26 | -80 | +52 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +192 | -21 | -64 | +32 |
| Equity | Not reported | 99 | 77 | 13 | 46 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 685 | 632 | 577 | 681 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 236.2% | -85% | -31.8% | 367.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 266 | -8 | -49 | 113 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 51.7% | -10.3% | -93.3% | 46.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -314note 5 | -179note 5 | -145note 5 | -197note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 63note 8 | 87note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 74note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (22 May 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 12 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 23 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 25 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 25 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
22 May 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 15 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025852318Nørregade 90, 6600 Vejen
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.