CVR 41374675Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)København ØFounded 18 May 2020
Gross profit
-21.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vitexia ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexZentexia Group ApSCVR 26725550, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 18 May 2020
Morten Weidnersince 18 May 2020
CVR 2672555090% to under 100% of capital and votessince 18 May 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votes18 May 2020 to 30 Mar 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Zentexia Group ApS, since 18 Jun 2002
Holding company
CVR 26725550Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Vitexia ApS, since 18 May 2020
This company
Vitexia ApS
CVR 41374675
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | -5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -22 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -62 | Not reported | Not reported | -22 |
| Result for the year | -4 | +51 | -127 | -134 | +1,518 |
| Equity | 32 | 83 | -44 | -178 | 1,340 |
| Total assets | 40 | 5,584 | 8,168 | 16,938 | 17,835 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 1 | 2,591 | 6,245 | 9,763 | 14,570 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -35.7%note 2 | -3.6%note 3 | -0.2%note 4 | -0.2%note 4 | -0.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -33note 1 | 2,571 | 5,648 | 9,469 | 14,290 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025848906Fruebjergvej 3, 2100 København Ø