CVR 41374403Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)SøborgFounded 19 May 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-432.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-476.6K on 2024
Result
-437.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
568.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bucio Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA Bucio Holding ApSCVR 43652230, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Nov 2022
Anders Dalgaard Buciosince 19 May 2020
CVR 43652230100% of capital and votessince 15 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 May 2020 to 15 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A Bucio Holding ApS, since 15 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43652230Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bucio Byg ApS, since 15 Nov 2022
This company
Bucio Byg ApS
CVR 41374403
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 200 | 790 | 590 | 44 | -432 |
| Operating profit | +194 | +620 | +408 | +41 | -437 |
| Result for the year | +149 | +474 | +312 | +31 | -438 |
| Equity | 189 | 663 | 975 | 1,006 | 569 |
| Total assets | 327 | 1,068 | 2,455 | 2,161 | 835 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 295.8% | -25.3% | -92.5% | -1,079.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -268note 4 | -1,039note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -1,576note 4 | -487note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (19 May 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 31 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 3 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 31 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
19 May 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 28 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025848752Maglegårds Alle 116, 2860 Søborg