CVR 41361697Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)SkødstrupFounded 14 May 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fønix Food ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
19
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+11.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+96% on 2024
Result
+321.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
947.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
CBConsulting ApSCVR 45015947, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2024
MMMFF ApSCVR 43634127, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 21 Feb 2025
and 1 moreChristian Solberg Bøjlundsince 1 Dec 2024
CVR 4363412720% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Anotified 4 Nov 2026since 21 Feb 2025
CVR 4501594750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 21 Feb 2025since 1 Dec 2024
CVR 4674247820% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Asince 4 Nov 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 72168712100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Dec 202414 May 2020 to 1 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CBConsulting ApS, since 21 Aug 2024
Holding company
CVR 45015947Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Fønix Food ApS, since 1 Dec 2024
This company
Fønix Food ApS
CVR 41361697
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 4591912966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Fønix Food ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 19 employees, 11 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 23 | 44 | 22 | 17 | 22 | 16 | 19 | 20 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 19 |
| FTE | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 11 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,283 | 2,920 | 2,383 | 1,566 | 3,069 |
| Operating profit | +337 | +215 | +204 | -160 | +470 |
| Result for the year | +248 | +160 | +139 | -128 | +321 |
| Equity | 254 | 414 | 552 | 326 | 947 |
| Total assets | 708 | 1,235 | 1,003 | 1,033 | 2,124 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 27.9% | -18.4% | -34.3% | 96% |
| EBITDA | 409 | 295 | 284 | -79 | 572 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 17.9% | 10.1% | 11.9% | -5.1% | 18.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 14.3% | -37.5% | -20% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -186note 3 | 78 | 4 | -20 | 233 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | 0.3x | 0x | n.m.note 4 | 0.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 709.9%note 3 | 59.6% | 27.3% | -28.9%note 5 | 48.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 285note 6 | 37note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 552note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -186note 3 | 78 | 4 | -24 | -6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Mar 2022
Fønix Food ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Mar 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.02.2025
Nyt binavn: Mad Med Mondrup ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.02.2025.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 3.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Ny adresse: c/o Mad med Mondrup, Bytorvet 13, 8541 Skødstrup
Ny kommune: Århus
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Sørensen, den 01.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Solberg Bøjlund, (adm. dir), den 01.12.2024.
Stiftelsesdato: 14.05.2020.
Virkningsdato: 14.05.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.05.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 110,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 72168712 LS HANDEL ApS, Grenåvej 766, 8541 Skødstrup, den 14.05.2020.
Direktion:
Lars Sørensen, den 14.05.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 72430816 REVFIRMA GEORG MATHIASEN I/S TORVET, Vølundsvej 6, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 14.05.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
14.05.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive restauration, herunder catering, take away, kursusvirksomhed samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
7 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028728898Jægergårdsgade 76, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1032335574Nicoline Kochs Plads 4, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1026187962Bytorvet 11, 8541 Skødstrup
P-number 1028728952Ndr. Strandvej 3, 8400 Ebeltoft
P-number 1025831051Bytorvet 13, 8541 Skødstrup
P-number 1028728936Guldsmedgade 30, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1031707176Studsgade 5, 8000 Aarhus C