CVR 41360593Public limited company (A/S)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)HårlevFounded 14 May 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sartus A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Result
-657.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
BREGNEGAARDENS ApSCVR 25202155, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 May 2020
Flemming Nielsensince 9 May 2025
CVR 25202155100% of capital and votessince 14 May 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BREGNEGAARDENS ApS, since 30 Jan 2000
Holding company
CVR 25202155Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sartus A/S, since 14 May 2020
This company
Sartus A/S
CVR 41360593
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 May 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
May 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2021 to May 2024.
Latest May 2024, published 28 Aug 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -463 | -221 | 89 | 119 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -1,125 | +950 | -246 | +44 | -253 |
| Result for the year | -1,261 | +842 | -410 | -218 | -658 |
| Equity | -861 | -19 | -429 | -647 | 1,422 |
| Total assets | 5,037 | 5,860 | 6,030 | 5,884 | 3,422 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 34.6% | Not reportednote 4 |
| EBITDA | -1,124 | 966 | -230 | 61 | -214 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | -259.6% | 50.9% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 6 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 898 | 1,639 | 1,586 | 1,696 | 1,669 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 1.7x | n.m.note 7 | 27.9x | n.m.note 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 89.5%note 8 | -13.8%note 9 | 3.2%note 9 | -18.3%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | 1,922note 11 | 200note 11 | 0note 11 | Not reportednote 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,586 | 5,595 | 6,070 | 6,290 | 1,669 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (14 May 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 8 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 21 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 22 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
14 May 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 10 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ADDERE REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.04.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Barrett revisionsanpartsselskab, den 31.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34589992 ADDERE REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Galoche Alle 6, 4600 Køge, den 31.03.2026.
Den under 05.05.2025 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Roskilde om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Flemming Nielsen, den 09.05.2025, Sarah Nielsen, den 09.05.2025, Tina Bach Nielsen, (formand), den 09.05.2025.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Flemming Nielsen, den 09.05.2025.
Selskabet forpligtes ved aftaler, som indgås på selskabets vegne af 2 medlemmer afbestyrelsen i forening eller af en direktør
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28842562 Barrett revisionsanpartsselskab, Strøby Bygade 58, 4671 Strøby, den 09.05.2025.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Roskilde den 05.05.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Nielsen, den 05.05.2025, Sarah Nielsen, den 05.05.2025, Tina Bach Nielsen, (formand), den 05.05.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Nielsen, den 05.05.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Barrett revisionsanpartsselskab, den 05.05.2025.
Stiftelsesdato: 14.05.2020.
Virkningsdato: 14.05.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.05.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 25202155 BREGNEGAARDENS ApS, c/o Flemming Nielsen, Bregnevej 12, Himlingøje, 4652 Hårlev, den 14.05.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Tina Bach Nielsen, (formand), den 14.05.2020, Flemming Nielsen, den 14.05.2020, Sarah Nielsen, den 14.05.2020.
Direktion:
Flemming Nielsen, den 14.05.2020.
Selskabet forpligtes ved aftaler, som indgås på selskabets vegne af 2 medlemmer afbestyrelsen i forening eller af en direktør
Revision:
CVR-NR. 28842562 Barrett revisionsanpartsselskab, Råmosevej 11A, 4672 Klippinge, den 14.05.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
14.05.2020 - 30.09.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udlejning, køb, salg, administration og investering i fast ejendom samt anden efter direk.ionens skøn beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025828972Bregnevej 12, 4652 Hårlev
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.