CVR 41359498Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)BrammingFounded 13 May 2020
Gross profit
474.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+29.9% on 2024
Result
-20.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about S. Lassen Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexS. LASSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 33860447, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 May 2020
Steen Lassensince 13 May 2020
CVR 33860447100% of capital and votessince 13 May 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in S. LASSEN HOLDING ApS, since 20 Jul 2011
Holding company
CVR 33860447Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in S. Lassen Ejendomme ApS, since 13 May 2020
This company
S. Lassen Ejendomme ApS
CVR 41359498
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 180 | 283 | 398 | 365 | 474 |
| Operating profit | +100 | +169 | +279 | +244 | +337 |
| Result for the year | +24 | -32 | -72 | -117 | -20 |
| Equity | 1,402 | 1,370 | 1,298 | 1,181 | 1,160 |
| Total assets | 8,551 | 9,743 | 9,056 | 9,811 | 9,890 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 115% | 57.2% | 40.6% | -8.2% | 29.9% |
| EBITDA | 180 | 283 | 398 | 365 | 474 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,031 | 6,366 | 6,298 | 6,121 | 6,031 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 28x | 22.5x | 15.8x | 16.8x | 12.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.3%note 1 | 1.9%note 1 | 2.8%note 1 | 2.6%note 1 | 3.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,893note 3 | 672note 4 | 119note 4 | 812note 4 | 278note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 6,871 | 7,514 | 7,586 | 8,429 | 8,566 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025827860Tværsigvej 4, 6740 Bramming