CVR 41356367Public limited company (A/S)Andre støtteaktiviteter i forbindelse med transport (522600)KastrupFounded 11 May 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WebrinQ A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
26
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+5 (+23.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+750.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
664.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
WebrinQ Group ApSCVR 44437147, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Nov 2023
Sami Muhamad Al Hosaresince 11 May 2020
Kemal Suljagicsince 31 May 2023
CVR 44437147100% of capital and votessince 7 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 41349808100% of capital and votesnotified 7 Nov 202311 May 2020 to 7 Nov 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MSD Nordic Group ApS, since 8 May 2020
Holding company
CVR 41349808Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in WebrinQ Group ApS, since 7 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 44437147Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in WebrinQ A/S, since 7 Nov 2023
This company
WebrinQ A/S
CVR 41356367
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 May 2020 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 26 employees, 16 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 29 | 26 | 26 |
| FTE | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 16 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 18 | 1,815 | 2,638 | 3,424 | 7,746 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +462 | -1,867 | +1,110 | +1,023 |
| Result for the year | +18 | +365 | -1,464 | +834 | +750 |
| Equity | 180 | 545 | -919 | -86 | 664 |
| Total assets | 242 | 3,707 | 3,695 | 5,216 | 14,700 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 16 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -91.8% | 9,855% | 45.3% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 486 | -1,806 | 1,140 | 1,267 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 26.8% | -68.5% | 33.3% | 16.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 1,200% | 300% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 3 | -225note 3 | -881note 3 | -1,396note 3 | -4,313note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.1%note 5 | 143.8%note 3 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 244note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 1,425note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 9 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Jul 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
WebrinQ A/S har en Z'-Score på 0.73 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 13 Apr 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Zuher Hassan Zuhir Redha, den 05.01.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2025
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2025 - 30.06.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Sidding Nielsen, den 12.05.2025, Zuher Hassan Zuhir Redha, (formand), den 12.05.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Sidding Nielsen, (formand), den 12.05.2025, Zuher Hassan Zuhir Redha, den 12.05.2025.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 09.03.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.11.2023
Nyt navn: WebrinQ A/S
Ny adresse: Kirstinehøj 17, 2770 Kastrup
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 41356367
Vedtægter ændret: 20.11.2023
Nyt navn: Webring A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.11.2023.
kr. 359.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kemal Suljagic, (formand), den 20.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Sidding Nielsen, den 20.11.2023, Zuher Hassan Zuhir Redha, (formand), den 20.11.2023, Kemal Suljagic, den 20.11.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2023
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Sami Muhamad Al Hosare, den 31.05.2023, Alexander Høy, den 31.05.2023, Kemal Suljagic, (formand), den 31.05.2023.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Kemal Suljagic, den 31.05.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af bestyrelsen i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.02.2023
Nyt navn: Webring ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Copenhagen Airport Business Center Terminal 3, 4. sal, Lufthavnstorvet 1, 2770 Kastrup
Ny kommune: Tårnby
Ny adresse: Terminalgade 3, 2770 Kastrup
Ny kommune: Tårnby
Vedtægter ændret: 09.09.2021
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udføre speditør arbejde samt enhver hermed stående virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.10.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.10.2020.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 20.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 41.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.05.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.05.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 41349808 FTL Holding ApS, Ordrup Jagtvej 8B, 1. th, 2920 Charlottenlund, den 11.05.2020.
Direktion:
Sami Muhamad Al Hosare, (adm. dir), den 11.05.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør
Første regnskabsår:
11.05.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og service, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025823415Terminalgade 3, 2770 Kastrup
P-number 1032150817Sylbækvej 2, 8220 Brabrand
P-number 1028965741Kirstinehøj 17, 2770 Kastrup
No other current company drawn.