CVR 41353880Private limited company (ApS)Forberedende byggepladsarbejder (431200)HillerødFounded 30 Apr 2020
100% of capital and votessince 30 Apr 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AUGUST JENSEN APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Result
-243.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
422.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
August Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 30 Apr 2020
August Jensenuntil 16 Jan 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,073 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 238 | 815 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +197 | +164 | +669 | -349 |
| Result for the year | +151 | +126 | +522 | -244 |
| Equity | 191 | 261 | 783 | 423 |
| Total assets | 394 | 425 | 1,140 | 952 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -45.2% | 242.8% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 18.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 244 | 201 | 713 | -305 |
| EBITDA margin | 22.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -128note 3 | -57note 3 | -69note 3 | -9note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 95.4%note 3 | 113.8%note 3 | -48.3%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 20note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (30 Apr 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025819604Krakasvej 5, 3400 Hillerød