CVR 41353120Private limited company (ApS)Tilhugning, tilskæring og færdigbearbejdning af sten (237000)SkiveFounded 7 May 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Timestone ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
142.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-306.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
MAJ Skive IAB Holding ApSCVR 43366440, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 5 Jul 2023
M-L-N Holding ApSCVR 37154806, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 7 May 2020
Nikolaj Tymm-Andersensince 7 May 2020
Equity of 20.5K DKK was below half the share capital of 135.7K DKK at 30 Jun 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 3715480620% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 5 Jul 2023since 7 May 2020
CVR 4336644066.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 4 Mar 2025since 5 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes10 May 2021 to 14 Dec 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in MAJ Skive IAB Holding ApS, since 15 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43366440Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Timestone ApS, since 5 Jul 2023
This company
Timestone ApS
CVR 41353120
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 May 2020 to 4 Nov 2026.
7 May 2020 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jul 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2023 to Jul 2026.
Latest Jul 2026, published 22 Sep 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -9 | -390 | 282 | 142 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -671 | -328 | -137 |
| Result for the year | -11 | +5 | -521 | -371 | -306 |
| Equity | 21 | 26 | 455 | 83 | 21 |
| Total assets | 25 | 150 | 1,071 | 785 | 716 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -588 | -221 | -84 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -78.5% | -58.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10note 5 | 0note 5 | -35 | -11 | -21 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -26%note 6 | -36.1%note 6 | -234.5%note 7 | -104%note 7 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 135note 9 | 338note 9 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -25note 5 | 114note 5 | 286 | 492 | 220 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 30 Jun 2025, published 26 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lasse Tymm-Andersen, den 01.04.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.02.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.02.2025.
kr. 82.400,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 295,31.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 135.733,33.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2025 - 30.06.2025
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed indenfor stenhugning, herunder køb design, køb, fremstilling, genanvendelse og salg af keramiske produkter, samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.07.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.07.2023.
kr. 13.333,33, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.125,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 53.333,33.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Lasse Buhl Jørgensen, (formand), den 05.07.2023, Lasse Tymm-Andersen, den 05.07.2023, Mikkel Tymm-Andersen, den 05.07.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden og direktøren i forening, eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmerne i forening.
Ny adresse: c/o Nikolaj Tymm-Andersen, Brårupgade 18C, 7800 Skive
Vedtægter ændret: 16.05.2022
Nyt navn: Timestone ApS
Nyt binavn: Green for Life ApS
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kaare Lindskov Knak, den 16.12.2021.
Stiftelsesdato: 07.05.2020.
Virkningsdato: 07.05.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.05.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37154806 KN Group 2015 ApS, Brøndumsgade 52B, 7800 Skive, den 07.05.2020.
Direktion:
Kaare Lindskov Knak, den 07.05.2020, Nikolaj Tymm-Andersen, den 07.05.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Første regnskabsår:
07.05.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed indenfor stenhugning, herunder køb, fremstilling, tilvirkning og salg af sten, samt genanvendelse af alle former for materialer til brug for begravelser, gravsteder m.v., samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025818411Brårupgade 18, 7800 Skive
No other current company drawn.