CVR 41352760Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Aalborg SØFounded 16 Apr 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-1.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-9.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
270.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IT Excellence ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLBJ Holding 2019 ApSCVR 40759182, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2021
Leif Bøgelund Jensensince 16 Apr 2020
CVR 40759182100% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Apr 2020 to 23 Feb 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LBJ Holding 2019 ApS, since 3 Sep 2019
Holding company
CVR 40759182Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in IT Excellence ApS, since 23 Feb 2021
This company
IT Excellence ApS
CVR 41352760
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 196 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -1 | -1 |
| Operating profit | +15 | -16 | -13 | -11 | -11 |
| Result for the year | +5 | -20 | -11 | -9 | -9 |
| Equity | 917 | 898 | 387 | 378 | 271 |
| Total assets | 936 | 913 | 400 | 389 | 279 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | -100% | n.m.note 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 7.5% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 25 | -6 | -3 | -1 | -1 |
| EBITDA margin | 12.6% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -856note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -340note 3 | -339note 3 | -239note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1,343.1%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 6 | -20.3%note 7 | -25.2%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 8 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025818128Kong Minos Vej 104, 9210 Aalborg SØ