CVR 41350679Private limited company (ApS)Anden distribution af medieindhold (603900)Odense SVFounded 11 May 2020
Employees
7
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+40%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+32.4% on 2024
Result
+9.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
211K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OptiUnit ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA. Corfitz Holding ApSCVR 41345292, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 11 May 2020
MEHLUND HOLDING ApSCVR 42768022, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2021
Anders Corfitz Brandt Nielsensince 11 May 2020
CVR 4134529250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 11 May 2020
CVR 4276802250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -30 | 740 | 860 | 1,450 | 1,920 |
| Operating profit | -49 | +677 | -144 | +89 | +3 |
| Result for the year | -50 | +546 | -103 | +86 | +10 |
| Equity | -47 | 498 | 296 | 281 | 211 |
| Total assets | 193 | 787 | 667 | 829 | 943 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 16.2% | 68.6% | 32.4% |
| EBITDA | -30 | 718 | -79 | 165 | 121 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 97.1% | -9.1% | 11.4% | 6.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 50% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5 | -278note 4 | 8 | 143 | 71 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | 0.9x | 0.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | 654.3%note 4 | -43%note 7 | 19.1% | 0.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 106note 8 | 67note 8 | 154note 8 | 98note 8 | 181note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5 | -278note 4 | 8 | 246 | 215 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025814696Vosemosegyden 20, 5250 Odense SV