CVR 41349549Private limited company (ApS)Andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n. (439900)HerningFounded 9 May 2020
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
-25.7% on 2025
Result
+548.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Studsgård Entreprenør ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStudsgård Entreprenør Holding ApSCVR 45995461, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Oct 2025
Karsten Nykjær Nielsensince 9 May 2020
CVR 45995461100% of capital and votessince 30 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes9 May 2020 to 30 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Studsgård Entreprenør Holding ApS, since 30 Oct 2025
Holding company
Studsgård Entreprenør Holding ApS
CVR 45995461Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Studsgård Entreprenør ApS, since 30 Oct 2025
This company
Studsgård Entreprenør ApS
CVR 41349549
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,327 | 1,982 | 2,714 | 3,931 | 2,921 |
| Operating profit | -652 | +62 | +566 | +2,190 | +873 |
| Result for the year | -518 | +19 | +388 | +1,655 | +549 |
| Equity | 6 | 25 | 413 | 2,025 | 2,439 |
| Total assets | 862 | 639 | 1,995 | 4,924 | 3,019 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 49.4% | 36.9% | 44.9% | -25.7% |
| EBITDA | -578 | 119 | 656 | 2,338 | 1,171 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -43.5% | 6% | 24.2% | 59.5% | 40.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -20% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 77 | Not reportednote 3 | 408 | -1,420 | 33 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 0.6x | Net cash | 0x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -153.9%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | 103.2% | 238.6% | 43.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 181note 7 | 546note 7 | 927note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 22 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 23 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 24 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 23 Aug 2022
Studsgård Entreprenør ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025812200Helstrupvænget 2, 7400 Herning