CVR 41349360Private limited company (ApS)Vikarbureauers aktiviteter og anden personaleformidling (782000)Store MerløseFounded 6 May 2020
Employees
10
CVR registry, 2024
Result
+193.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
170K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about prætorius ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJPKJ Holding 2020 ApSCVR 41367288, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 May 2020
Jesper Prætorius Klintø Jørgensensince 6 May 2020
CVR 41367288100% of capital and votessince 14 May 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes6 May 2020 to 14 May 2020
Ultimate controller
Jesper Prætorius Klintø Jørgensen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JPKJ Holding 2020 ApS, since 14 May 2020
Holding company
CVR 41367288Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in prætorius ApS, since 14 May 2020
This company
prætorius ApS
CVR 41349360
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 618 | 872 | 769 | 477 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +57 | -83 | -168 | +288 | +192 |
| Result for the year | +39 | -73 | -134 | -276 | +194 |
| Equity | 791 | 679 | 545 | 269 | 170 |
| Total assets | 1,095 | 1,105 | 868 | 329 | 221 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.4% | 41.3% | -9.2% | -38% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 208 | 74 | -9 | 330 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 33.6% | 8.5% | -1.1% | 69.1% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -25% | 0% | -66.7% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -250 | -332note 3 | -245note 3 | -41note 3 | -221note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.8% | -14.7%note 5 | -40.6%note 5 | 85.1%note 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 87note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -245 | -225note 3 | -191note 3 | -5note 3 | -221note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025811573Kastrupvej 92, 4370 Store Merløse