CVR 41342390Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)LystrupFounded 4 May 2020
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+291.7% on 2024
Result
+114.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
403.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Aarhus elforretning ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNAT Holding ApSCVR 38930605, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 4 May 2020
Daniel Frier33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 4 May 2020
Daniel Friersince 4 May 2020
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 4 May 2020
CVR 3893060550% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 4 May 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NAT Holding ApS, since 11 Sep 2017
Holding company
CVR 38930605Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Aarhus elforretning ApS, since 4 May 2020
This company
Aarhus elforretning ApS
CVR 41342390
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 651 | 898 | 718 | 321 | 1,258 |
| Operating profit | +181 | +160 | +52 | +12 | +190 |
| Result for the year | +139 | +120 | +22 | -37 | +114 |
| Equity | 185 | 305 | 326 | 289 | 404 |
| Total assets | 438 | 880 | 871 | 811 | 1,089 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 37.9% | -20% | -55.3% | 167.6% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 207 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 16.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -96note 4 | 112 | 222 | 208 | 95 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 214.5%note 4 | 48.5% | 7.4% | 1.8%note 5 | 28.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 85note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -93note 4 | 320 | 174 | 192 | 164 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025803775Møgelgårdsvej 18, 8520 Lystrup