CVR 41336013Private limited company (ApS)Agenturhandel med møbler, husholdningsartikler og isenkram (461500)HobroFounded 29 Apr 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.9% on 2024
Result
+395.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
529.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JUVILA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLAJUTH79 Holding ApSCVR 44901366, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jun 2024
Lars Juul Thomsensince 15 Dec 2021
CVR 44901366100% of capital and votessince 13 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Dec 2021 to 13 Jun 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 May 2020 to 7 Dec 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LAJUTH79 Holding ApS, since 13 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44901366Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JUVILA ApS, since 13 Jun 2024
This company
JUVILA ApS
CVR 41336013
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 246 | 675 | 746 | 1,178 | 1,109 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +299 | +293 | +688 | +512 |
| Result for the year | +113 | +228 | +226 | +542 | +395 |
| Equity | 168 | 397 | 623 | 585 | 530 |
| Total assets | 311 | 646 | 1,309 | 1,251 | 1,711 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 174.1% | 10.5% | 57.8% | -4.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 297 | 719 | 512 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 39.8% | 61% | 46.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -232note 3 | -509note 3 | -871 | -912 | -1,174note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 40note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025794229Blåkildevej 17, 9500 Hobro