CVR 41335491Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)EgåFounded 4 May 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-17.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+200.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Eckhardt Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøren Eckhardt100% of capital and votes, since 4 May 2020
Søren Eckhardtsince 4 May 2020
100% of capital and votessince 4 May 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 41336234100% of capital and votes
CVR 4181559010% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Eckhardt Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4158724533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 Aug 2020 to 17 Jan 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -19 | -14 | Not reported | -19 | -17 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -15 | -19 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -16 | +96 | +29 | +1,103 | +201 |
| Equity | 24 | 121 | 150 | 1,153 | 1,231 |
| Total assets | 148 | 210 | 418 | 1,225 | 1,271 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -10note 2 | -1note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -393note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -16.5%note 5 | -9.1%note 6 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 79 | -29note 2 | -51note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -1,109note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 18 months (4 May 2020 to 31 Oct 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Nov 2024 to 31 Oct 2025, published 23 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2024, published 29 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Nov 2022 to 31 Oct 2023, published 24 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Oct 2022, published 15 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
4 May 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025793591Dalsagervej 10, 8250 Egå