CVR 41334428Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København ØFounded 24 Apr 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KARL.farm ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
4.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-94.9% on 2024
Result
+2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-3.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
15 Braeuel Holdings ApSCVR 44966212, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 29 Jul 2024
ITU BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT A/SCVR 36446358, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 24 Apr 2020
and 1 moreFelix Paul Braeuelsince 1 Apr 2022
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -3.3K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR 3644635810% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Bsince 24 Apr 2020
CVR 411463975% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 19 Mar 2024since 24 Apr 2020
CVR 4496621266.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass Anotified 31 Jul 2024since 29 Jul 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Anotified 10 Jun 202221 May 2021 to 10 Jun 2022
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass Anotified 19 Mar 202414 Jun 2022 to 29 Jul 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 15 Braeuel Holdings ApS, since 10 Jul 2024
Holding company
CVR 44966212Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in KARL.farm ApS, since 29 Jul 2024
This company
KARL.farm ApS
CVR 41334428
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Apr 2020 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jul 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2022 to Jul 2024.
Latest Jul 2024, published 20 Sep 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | -31 | -124 | 625 | 82 | 4 |
| Operating profit | -42 | -135 | +123 | -139 | +3 |
| Result for the year | -44 | -107 | +194 | -109 | +2 |
| Equity | 17 | -91 | 104 | -5 | -3 |
| Total assets | 21 | 173 | 172 | 43 | 48 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -86.9% | -94.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 100% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -21note 4 | -94note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -10note 4 | -17note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -17note 4 | 10note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 24note 4 | 17note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
CEO David Alexander Wollesen, den 01.01.2024.
Ny adresse: Nygårdsvej 25, 2. th, 2100 København Ø
Ny adresse: Østerfælled Torv 3, 2100 København Ø
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
CEO Laura Asta Rendboe, (adm. dir), den 01.04.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Felix Paul Braeuel, (adm. dir), den 01.04.2022.
Ny adresse: Vermundsgade 38A, 2. th, 2100 København Ø
Vedtægter ændret: 29.09.2021
Nyt navn: KARL.farm ApS
Slettet binavn: KARL.farm ApS
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.05.2021
Nyt binavn: KARL.farm ApS
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Laura Asta Rendboe, (adm. dir), den 21.05.2021.
Ny adresse: Rued Langgaards Vej 7, 5., 2300 København S
Stiftelsesdato: 24.04.2020.
Virkningsdato: 24.04.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.04.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 36.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 4.000,00 til kurs 625,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36446358 ITU BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT A/S, c/o ITU-Universitetet i København, Rued Langgaards Vej 7, 2300 København S, den 24.04.2020, CVR-NR. 41146397 DW HOLDING APS, Rued Langgaards Vej 16, 2. 248, 2300 København S, den 24.04.2020.
Direktion:
David Alexander Wollesen, den 24.04.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Første regnskabsår:
24.04.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle og sælge IT-platforme til at fremme samarbejde i forskellige manuelle industrier.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025790967Nygårdsvej 25, 2100 København Ø