CVR 41330759Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)HinnerupFounded 30 Apr 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.5% on 2024
Result
+906.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
BS Engineering Holding ApSCVR 41325550, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 30 Apr 2020
LEBRASJO ApSCVR 31284430, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2023
and 1 moreBrian Printz Sørensensince 30 Apr 2020
CVR 3128443020% to under 25% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2023
CVR 4132555066.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 30 Apr 2020
CVR 4553136810% to under 15% of capital and votessince 10 Apr 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BS Engineering Holding ApS, since 29 Apr 2020
Holding company
CVR 41325550Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in BS Engineering ApS, since 30 Apr 2020
This company
BS Engineering ApS
CVR 41330759
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -21 | 88 | 2,860 | 3,218 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -21 | +88 | +249 | +1,298 |
| Result for the year | -7 | -28 | +47 | +60 | +906 |
| Equity | 28 | -1 | 46 | 105 | 1,012 |
| Total assets | 39 | 2,238 | 2,860 | 5,451 | 3,539 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 3,140.3% | 12.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -21 | 88 | 787 | 1,822 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 100% | 27.5% | 56.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -39note 6 | -955note 6 | -1,428note 6 | -1,147 | -403 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cash | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 50note 9 | 1,099note 9 | 1,680note 10 | 134note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -33note 6 | -424note 6 | -103note 6 | -608 | -23 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025788075Samsøvej 2, 8382 Hinnerup