CVR 41327987Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med vin og spiritus (463420)Secondary industries: Detailhandel med andre fødevarer (472700), Detailhandel med drikkevarer (472500)SkagenFounded 29 Apr 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CC Wines ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+31.2% on 2024
Result
-379.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
HTK's Holding ApSCVR 45118789, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 16 Jan 2025
EYRI ApSCVR 36955023, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 29 Apr 2020
Henrik Tachau Kristensensince 4 Apr 2024
Equity was negative at 30 Sep 2025: -3.6M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
CVR 3695502320% to under 25% of capital and votessince 29 Apr 2020
CVR 4511878966.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 16 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3791075966.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 16 Jan 202529 Apr 2020 to 16 Jan 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HTK's Holding ApS, since 1 Oct 2024
Holding company
CVR 45118789Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in CC Wines ApS, since 16 Jan 2025
This company
CC Wines ApS
CVR 41327987
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Apr 2024 to 8 Nov 2026.
Jul 2026, monthly: 7 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| FTE | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2020 to Jul 2026.
Latest Jul 2026, published 22 Sep 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,191 | 1,016 | 51 | 1,447 | 1,898 |
| Operating profit | +97 | -282 | -1,578 | -212 | +105 |
| Result for the year | -33 | -387 | -1,558 | -801 | -380 |
| Equity | 7 | -380 | -1,938 | -2,739 | -3,559 |
| Total assets | 3,221 | 4,590 | 4,841 | 5,311 | 4,679 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -95% | 2,725% | 30% |
| EBITDA | 214 | -196 | -1,497 | -123 | 171 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 18% | -19.3% | -2,924.1% | -8.5% | 9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | 2,228 | 3,037 | 3,545 | 3,016 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 17.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -16.8%note 5 | -83.5%note 5 | -18.2%note 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 380note 7 | 0note 8 | 138note 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | 3,515 | 4,945 | 5,474 | 4,943 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (29 Apr 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 3 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
29 Apr 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
Cool Climate Wine Import ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Coolwines ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
1010 Vin ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Vin, Spiritus & Deli Centralen - Skagen ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Den under 06.05.2026 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Hjørring om opløsning af virksomheden, er annulleret.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Hjørring den 06.05.2026
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Tachau Kristensen, den 06.05.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Elisabet Benediktsdottir, den 04.04.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Tachau Kristensen, den 04.04.2024.
Binavne: Cool Climate Wine Import ApS, Coolwines ApS, 1010 Vin ApS, Vin, Spiritus & Deli Centralen - Skagen ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 29.04.2020.
Virkningsdato: 29.04.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.04.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36955023 EYRI ApS, Kroghsvej 1B, 9990 Skagen, den 29.04.2020, CVR-NR. 37910759 HTKs Holding ApS, Vinkelvej 13, 9990 Skagen, den 29.04.2020.
Direktion:
Elisabet Benediktsdottir, den 29.04.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
29.04.2020 - 30.09.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabet formål er at udøve import af vine og handel hermed, handelmed vin spiritus, delkatesser samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025783359Fiskergangen 12, 9990 Skagen