CVR 41324791Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre fødevarer (463800)SnedstedFounded 21 Apr 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vild Is ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+7 (+233.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
987K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+55.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
224.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Alexander Søndergård Bengtsen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 21 Apr 2020
Rasmus Thøgersen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 21 Apr 2020
and 3 moreAlexander Søndergård Bengtsensince 21 Apr 2020
Elias Frederik Solvig Jansensince 28 Jan 2025
Rasmus Thøgersensince 21 Apr 2020
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 11 Jun 2024since 13 May 2024
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 17 Jan 2022since 21 Apr 2020
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 17 Jan 2022since 21 Apr 2020
CVR 4132717010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 17 Jan 2022
CVR 4497625010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Aug 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Apr 2020 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 10 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2024 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 |
| FTE | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 59 | 94 | 346 | -4 | 987 |
| Operating profit | -17 | +63 | +276 | -97 | +125 |
| Result for the year | -23 | +21 | +215 | -178 | +56 |
| Equity | -12 | 89 | 346 | 169 | 224 |
| Total assets | 102 | 106 | 417 | 994 | 1,168 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 59.9% | 267.6% | -101.1% | 8,120.6% |
| EBITDA | 59 | 94 | 308 | -86 | 294 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 88.8% | n.m.note 2 | 29.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10note 3 | -60note 3 | -189note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 1,273%note 6 | 235.4%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 123note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 109note 7 | 483note 7 | 201note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 100note 3 | -55note 3 | -188note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Dandex could not read the changes just now. The page reads it again within a minute.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Thy Økobær, Legindvej 139, Sønderhå, 7752 Snedsted
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Alexander Søndergård Bengtsen, (adm. dir), den 28.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Alexander Søndergård Bengtsen, den 28.01.2025, Elias Frederik Solvig Jansen, (adm. dir), den 28.01.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.01.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.01.2022.
kr. 4.444,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.801,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 44.444,00.
Binavne: vildis ApS, thyis ApS, thysodavandsis ApS, vildisfrathy ApS, thyvildis ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 21.04.2020.
Virkningsdato: 21.04.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 21.04.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Alexander Søndergård Bengtsen, den 21.04.2020, Rasmus Thøgersen, den 21.04.2020.
Direktion:
Alexander Søndergård Bengtsen, (adm. dir), den 21.04.2020, Rasmus Thøgersen, den 21.04.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening
Første regnskabsår:
21.04.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1032575850Roskildevej 32, 2000 Frederiksberg
P-number 1025779408Vesterhavsgade 15, 7700 Thisted
P-number 1027154006Legindvej 139, 7752 Snedsted