CVR 41312025Private limited company (ApS)Udførelse af gulvbelægninger og vægbeklædning (433300)ThistedFounded 10 Apr 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Thisted Gulvservice ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
30.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
-91.9% on 2023
Result
+23.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
612.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Morten Schytte Holding ApSCVR 40858504, 100% of capital and votes, until 11 Apr 2025
Morten Nørregaard Schytteuntil 11 Apr 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 40858504100% of capital and votes10 Apr 2020 to 11 Apr 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 22 | 318 | 57 | 372 | 30 |
| Operating profit | -13 | +298 | +57 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -16 | +231 | +44 | +290 | +24 |
| Equity | 24 | 255 | 299 | 589 | 613 |
| Total assets | 549 | 343 | 579 | 693 | 710 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -82% | 548.1% | -91.9% |
| EBITDA | 22 | 318 | 57 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -414note 4 | -98note 4 | -380note 4 | -527note 4 | -61note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | 116.3%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | 7.6%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 84note 4 | -219note 4 | -133note 4 | -547note 4 | -500note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 9 months (10 Apr to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Apr 2022
Annual report 2020
10 Apr 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 16 Apr 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025762688Østergårdsvej 4, 7700 Thisted