CVR 41309296Private limited company (ApS)Anden distribution af medieindhold (603900)AalborgFounded 30 Mar 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about novitio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+223.6% on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
985.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Athor Holding ApSCVR 40876693, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 30 Mar 2020
A-Bech Holding ApsCVR 41266554, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 30 Mar 2020
and 1 moreAnders Aaen Thordal Hansensince 30 Mar 2020
Anders Bech Jensensince 30 Mar 2020
CVR 313685295% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 8 Apr 2026since 1 Nov 2024
CVR 4087669333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 8 Apr 2026since 30 Mar 2020
CVR 4126655433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 8 Apr 2026since 30 Mar 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 200576885% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 8 Apr 202616 Jan 2025 to 8 Apr 2026
CVR 398435365% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 8 Apr 202622 Apr 2024 to 8 Apr 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Mar 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
22 Apr 2024 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 4 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 173 | 84 | 459 | 877 | 2,839 |
| Operating profit | -60 | -327 | Not reported | Not reported | +1,274 |
| Result for the year | -61 | -338 | -377 | -1,055 | +1,228 |
| Equity | 28 | -311 | -687 | -992 | 986 |
| Total assets | 78 | 414 | 426 | 1,222 | 3,553 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -51.6% | 475.3% | 91.1% | 361% |
| EBITDA | -51 | -321 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,368 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -29.4% | -382.6% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 48.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 100% | 100% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -46 | Not reportednote 4 | 444 | 412 | -1,605 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 38note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1 | Not reportednote 4 | 444 | 412 | -1,566 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Nov 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ulrik Skarsholt Falkenstrøm, den 21.04.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ulrik Skarsholt Falkenstrøm, den 09.03.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
René Lange, den 27.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.04.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.04.2025.
kr. 2.444,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 30.687,40.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 47.122,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ulrik Skarsholt Falkenstrøm, (formand), den 09.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Ulrik Skarsholt Falkenstrøm, den 09.04.2025, Brian Bundgaard Pedersen, (formand), den 09.04.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.10.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.10.2024.
kr. 2.234,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 22.381,38.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 44.678,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.04.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.04.2024.
kr. 2.444,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.229,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 42.444,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Ulrik Skarsholt Falkenstrøm, (formand), den 22.04.2024, Anders Aaen Thordal Hansen, den 22.04.2024, Anders Bech Jensen, den 22.04.2024, René Lange, den 22.04.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af en direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening.
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er at drive salg via abonnements løsninger, såvel i Danmark som i udlandet, samt enhver aktivitet der efter bestyrelsens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.
Stiftelsesdato: 30.03.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 30.03.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 40876693 Athor Holding ApS, Griegsvej 233, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 30.03.2020, CVR-NR. 41266554 A-Bech Holding Aps, Nordmarken 3, Vester Hassing, 9310 Vodskov, den 30.03.2020.
Direktion:
Anders Aaen Thordal Hansen, den 30.03.2020, Anders Bech Jensen, den 30.03.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne
Første regnskabsår:
30.03.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive salg via abonnements løsninger.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025758761Østre Alle 102, 9000 Aalborg