CVR 41306890Private limited company (ApS)Anden distribution af medieindhold (603900)CharlottenlundFounded 21 Apr 2020
Gross profit
675.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+2,032.5% on 2024
Result
+464.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
821.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kirmir ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 21 Apr 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,080 | 224 | 34 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 32 | 675 |
| Operating profit | +128 | +74 | +21 | +32 | +666 |
| Result for the year | +100 | +58 | +16 | +24 | +465 |
| Equity | 132 | 120 | 1,139 | 233 | 821 |
| Total assets | 619 | 1,129 | 1,138 | 971 | 821 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | -79.3% | -84.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 11.9% | 33.3% | 60.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 132 | 80 | 21 | 32 | 666 |
| EBITDA margin | 12.2% | 35.7% | 60.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4 | -22 | -32 | -1 | -821 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 205.6% | 51.6% | 2.7% | 3.7% | 446.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4note 2 | 5note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.3%note 2 | 2.4%note 2 | 0%note 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025755681Ordrupvej 71, 2920 Charlottenlund