CVR 41303905Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)HedenstedFounded 10 Apr 2020
Gross profit
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
+88.2% on 2025
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
15.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sommerhaven ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVHF HOLDING ApSCVR 20459549, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2021
Vagn Clausensince 1 Nov 2021
CVR 20459549100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3693822690% to under 100% of capital and votes10 Apr 2020 to 1 Nov 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in GV-HOLDING A/S, since 28 Jun 1983
Holding company
CVR 58855618Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in VAC HOLDING ApS, since 30 Apr 2025
Holding company
CVR 20608587Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in VHF HOLDING ApS, since 1 Apr 2005
Holding company
CVR 20459549Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sommerhaven ApS, since 1 Nov 2021
This company
Sommerhaven ApS
CVR 41303905
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 19,274 | -1,833 | -6,142 | 2,835 | 5,336 |
| Result for the year | +14,751 | -3,608 | +58 | -191 | +2,045 |
| Equity | 17,223 | 13,615 | 13,673 | 13,482 | 15,527 |
| Total assets | 116,342 | 108,593 | 94,827 | 96,937 | 97,157 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 88.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 62,600 | 64,380 | 58,103 | 56,898 | 56,570 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -1.8%note 3 | -6.4%note 4 | 3.1%note 3 | 5.8%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 273note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | 2,600note 7 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 84,500 | 84,333 | 76,195 | 79,926 | 77,788 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (1 Jan 2021 to 31 Mar 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 8 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025751325Lundagervej 25, 8722 Hedensted