CVR 41300426Private limited company (ApS)Dyrkning af korn (undtagen ris), bælgfrugter og olieholdige frø (011100)NibeFounded 16 Apr 2020
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+341.6% on 2024
Result
+815.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MB Crops ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMB Finans ApSCVR 42438928, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 28 May 2021
JGJ Invest ApSCVR 42539031, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 13 Jul 2021
Mikkel Buus Jensensince 16 Apr 2020
CVR 4243892866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 28 May 2021
CVR 4253903125% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 13 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Apr 2020 to 28 May 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MB Finans ApS, since 28 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42438928Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in MB Crops ApS, since 28 May 2021
This company
MB Crops ApS
CVR 41300426
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,598 | 7,799 | 206 | 286 | 1,264 |
| Operating profit | +2,468 | +3,835 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,921 | +2,858 | +10 | +55 | +815 |
| Equity | 1,978 | 2,915 | 2,425 | 2,480 | 3,295 |
| Total assets | 7,076 | 9,901 | 10,643 | 11,239 | 13,700 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 39.3% | -94.6% | 39.2% | 341.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -52note 2 | 1,662 | 1,456 | 1,308 | 1,500 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 549.6%note 2 | 91.8% | 3.6%note 3 | 5.7%note 3 | 22.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 865note 2 | 4,017 | 4,913 | 4,620 | 4,932 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025747271Aalborgvej 76, 9240 Nibe