CVR 41298146Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers CFounded 14 Apr 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
591.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.5% on 2024
Result
+2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SA Ejendomme 2020 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSMA HOLDING ApSCVR 26268613, 10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 14 Apr 2020
SL Andersen ApSCVR 37986747, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votes, since 14 Apr 2020
and 1 moreSøren Mark Andersensince 14 Apr 2020
CVR 2626861310% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votessince 14 Apr 2020
CVR 3798674733.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votessince 14 Apr 2020
CVR 4128415333.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votessince 14 Apr 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SMA HOLDING ApS, since 3 Oct 2001
Holding company
CVR 26268613Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in SA Ejendomme 2020 ApS, since 14 Apr 2020
This company
SA Ejendomme 2020 ApS
CVR 41298146
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4133507633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3963143110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 39851423100% of capital and votes
CVR 4178343510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SA Ejendomme 2020 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -22 | -11 | 153 | 550 | 592 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -11 | -4 | +252 | +206 |
| Result for the year | +2,469 | +1,332 | +273 | -1,172 | +2,677 |
| Equity | 2,509 | 3,641 | 3,714 | 2,342 | 4,819 |
| Total assets | 21,842 | 17,189 | 25,838 | 24,254 | 24,353 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 257.4% | 7.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 53 | 390 | 352 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 34.8% | 70.9% | 59.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 6 | -39 | -694note 7 | -69note 7 | -103note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.4% | -0.1%note 8 | 7.4%note 9 | 4.6%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 4,900note 11 | 0note 11 | 1,396note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 6 | 13,490 | 21,294note 7 | 21,604note 7 | 19,160note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 18 months (14 Apr 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 19 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 11 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
14 Apr 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025741605Skrænten 6, 8900 Randers C