CVR 41296771Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)HvidovreFounded 12 Apr 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
454,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+29,3% on 2024
Result
-13,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
114,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Steinaa Holding ApSCVR 41285591, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Apr 2020
Michael Thestrupsince 12 Apr 2020
CVR 41285591100% of capital and votessince 12 Apr 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Steinaa Holding ApS, since 12 Mar 2020
Holding company
CVR 41285591Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Built by MT ApS, since 12 Apr 2020
This company
Built by MT ApS
CVR 41296771
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 520 | 417 | 559 | 352 | 455 |
| Operating profit | +88 | -24 | +72 | -37 | -16 |
| Result for the year | +67 | -20 | +55 | -33 | -14 |
| Equity | 126 | 106 | 161 | 128 | 115 |
| Total assets | 235 | 217 | 256 | 292 | 248 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -19,9% | 34,1% | -37,1% | 29,3% |
| EBITDA | 89 | -10 | 86 | -5 | 24 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 17,2% | -2,5% | 15,3% | -1,5% | 5,3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -100note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -117note 3 | -47note 3 | -73note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 4 | 326,4%note 3 | -45,4%note 7 | -20,6%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 83note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 80note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -93note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -116note 3 | 32note 3 | -53note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025740595Kærstykkevej 26, 2650 Hvidovre
No other current company drawn.