CVR 41291265Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)LystrupFounded 8 Apr 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-9.2% on 2024
Result
+355K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
869.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stavnager ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStavnager Holding ApSCVR 43921916, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Mar 2023
Peter Michael Stavnagersince 8 Apr 2020
CVR 43921916100% of capital and votessince 16 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 Apr 2020 to 16 Mar 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stavnager Holding ApS, since 16 Mar 2023
Holding company
CVR 43921916Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stavnager ApS, since 16 Mar 2023
This company
Stavnager ApS
CVR 41291265
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,870 | 1,697 | 1,751 | 1,409 | 1,279 |
| Operating profit | +1,154 | +865 | +590 | +195 | +447 |
| Result for the year | +894 | +663 | +460 | +149 | +355 |
| Equity | 1,199 | 1,805 | 706 | 645 | 869 |
| Total assets | 1,349 | 2,261 | 1,062 | 855 | 1,167 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -9.3% | 3.2% | -19.5% | -8.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 300% | -50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,262note 2 | -2,183note 2 | -891note 2 | -648note 2 | -986note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,262note 2 | -2,183note 2 | -891note 2 | -756note 2 | -1,113note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025731863Lyshøjen 8, 8520 Lystrup