CVR 41290722Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andre ikke-destillerede gærede drikkevarer (110400)NordhavnFounded 9 Apr 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MURI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-12.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+36.5% on 2024
Result
-621.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
761.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Murray Holdings ApSCVR 41728558, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2021
MEADOW ApSCVR 42436879, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 7 Jul 2022
and 2 moreMurray Gordon Patersonsince 9 Apr 2020
CVR 4172855850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 25 May 2024since 1 Jan 2021
CVR 4243687910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 7 Jul 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 25 May 2024since 2 Dec 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 25 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Jul 2022 to 2 Dec 2022
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 20219 Apr 2020 to 1 Jan 2021
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jul 20219 Apr 2020 to 30 Jul 2021
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 29 Dec 202328 Sep 2021 to 29 Dec 2023
5% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Sep 2021 to 6 Jul 2022
CVR 355320805% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 6 Jul 202220 Apr 2020 to 6 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Murray Holdings ApS, since 2 Oct 2020
Holding company
CVR 41728558Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in MURI ApS, since 1 Jan 2021
This company
MURI ApS
CVR 41290722
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Apr 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
9 Apr 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 7 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| FTE | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -189 | 1,056 | 1,640 | 2,241 | 3,060 |
| Operating profit | -1,161 | +5 | -440 | +39 | -628 |
| Result for the year | -1,130 | +93 | -722 | -43 | -622 |
| Equity | -1,437 | -422 | -574 | 1,383 | 761 |
| Total assets | 536 | 1,109 | 1,007 | 3,208 | 4,708 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 58.9% | 36.1% | 36.6% |
| EBITDA | -1,147 | 49 | -380 | 91 | -501 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 4.7% | -23.2% | 4.1% | -16.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 50% | 25% | 40% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,420 | 936 | 1,170 | 617 | 1,871 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | 19.1x | n.m.note 4 | 6.8x | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 1.7%note 6 | -61.8%note 6 | 2.4%note 6 | -21.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 64note 7 | 115note 7 | 0note 7 | 346note 7 | 653note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claire Elizabeth Moyle, den 30.09.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.10.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 25.05.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.05.2024.
kr. 4.936,80, indbetalt kontant, kurs 40.510,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 49.925,20.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Roman Sydorenko, den 25.05.2024.
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering af den 12.02.2024:
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.12.2023.
kr. 1.788,40, indbetalt kontant, kurs 23.150.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 44.988,40.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.12.2023.
kr. 1.688,40, indbetalt kontant, kurs 17.768,30.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 44.888,40.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Odgaard Damm, den 29.12.2023, Michael Ingemann Nielsen, (formand), den 29.12.2023, Chief Executive Officer Murray Gordon Paterson, den 29.12.2023, Claire Elizabeth Moyle, den 29.12.2023, Holger Schwarz, den 29.12.2023.
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.06.2022.
kr. 3.200,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 43.200,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2022
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18437082 Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Østerbrogade 62, 2100 København Ø, den 22.04.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Murray Paterson, Kattegatvej 53, 2150 Nordhavn
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Samantha Hunt, den 08.03.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o Murray Paterson, Upsalagade 7, 3. 1, 2100 København Ø
Stiftelsesdato: 09.04.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.04.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Samantha Hunt, den 09.04.2020, Murray Gordon Paterson, den 09.04.2020.
Direktion:
Samantha Hunt, den 09.04.2020, Murray Gordon Paterson, den 09.04.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
09.04.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og service, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025731510Upsalagade 7, 2100 København Ø
P-number 1027255317Kattegatvej 53, 2150 Nordhavn
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.