CVR 41283807Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ViborgFounded 7 Apr 2020
Result
+35,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
133K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Emil Carøe Bech Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 7 Apr 2020
Emil Carøe Bech Sørensensince 7 Apr 2020
100% of capital and votessince 7 Apr 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 41296003100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ECBS Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result for the year | +35 | +4 | 0 | +18 | +36 |
| Equity | 75 | 80 | 79 | 97 | 133 |
| Total assets | 79 | 88 | 96 | 123 | 166 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1note 2 | -4note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -6%note 4 | -5,2%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 22note 2 | 25note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 18 months (7 Apr 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 18 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 7 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 16 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
7 Apr 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 7 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025724360Sct. Mogens Gade 32, 8800 Viborg