CVR 41278692Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)HellerupFounded 26 Mar 2020
Employees
89
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-61 (-40.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
218.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-10.1% on 2024
Result
+306.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Global Technical Support ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGeoffrey Topol50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Mar 2020
Stanley Topol25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 26 Mar 2020
and 1 moreGeoffrey Topolsince 26 Mar 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 26 Mar 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 26 Mar 2020
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 26 Mar 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 31,325 | 124,659 | 194,309 | 242,522 | 218,108 |
| Operating profit | +1,160 | +6,107 | +9,757 | +11,410 | +1,034 |
| Result for the year | +895 | +4,852 | +7,496 | +8,838 | +306 |
| Equity | 1,184 | 6,036 | 12,782 | 20,620 | 14,926 |
| Total assets | 11,353 | 36,300 | 38,813 | 47,236 | 36,750 |
| Employees (average) | 24 | 88 | 139 | 145 | 153 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 468.5% | 298% | 55.9% | 24.8% | -10.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 500% | 266.7% | 58% | 4.3% | 5.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,538note 1 | -11,721note 1 | -12,232note 1 | -19,006note 1 | -12,300note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 821.4%note 1 | 33.8%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025718018Strandvejen 100, 2900 Hellerup