CVR 41276940Private limited company (ApS)Industrielt design og modedesign (741100)Frederiksberg CFounded 2 Apr 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025714950Bakkegårds Alle 8, 1804 Frederiksberg C
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
26K
DKK, annual report 2025
-46,9% on 2024
Result
-4,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
209,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Ømann Consult ApSCVR 41275952, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Apr 2020
Otto Ømannsince 2 Apr 2020
CVR 41275952100% of capital and votessince 2 Apr 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ømann Consult ApS, since 2 Apr 2020
Holding company
CVR 41275952Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OMANN.ORG ApS, since 2 Apr 2020
This company
OMANN.ORG ApS
CVR 41276940
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 150 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 174 | Not reported | 7 | 49 | 26 |
| Operating profit | +115 | +127 | +7 | +14 | -4 |
| Result for the year | +89 | +52 | +7 | +6 | -5 |
| Equity | 223 | 290 | 262 | 214 | 210 |
| Total assets | 473 | 633 | 703 | 281 | 277 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 591,1% | -46,9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 84,5% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -120note 3 | -19note 3 | -21note 3 | -12note 3 | -10note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 756,2%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 2,2%note 5 | 4,8%note 3 | -1,7%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -104note 3 | 294note 3 | 352note 3 | -222note 3 | -209note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 May 2022
Dandex could not read the changes just now. The page reads it again within a minute.