CVR 41275960Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Aarhus CFounded 1 Apr 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
703.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+785.8% on 2024
Result
+482.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
512.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RiisgaardRibe ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMinds of 76 ApSCVR 41271833, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2020
RR Nordic ApSCVR 41271973, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2020
Lars Riisgaard Ribesince 1 Apr 2020
CVR 4127183366.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2020
CVR 4127197325% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Minds of 76 ApS, since 1 Apr 2020
Holding company
CVR 41271833Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in RiisgaardRibe ApS, since 1 Apr 2020
This company
RiisgaardRibe ApS
CVR 41275960
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 4461833833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 36184450100% of capital and votes
CVR 34045143100% of capital and votes
CVR 4349512710% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RiisgaardRibe ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4461906733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Feb 2024 to 29 May 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 115 | 130 | 140 | 79 | 703 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +130 | +140 | +79 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +82 | +48 | +21 | -162 | +482 |
| Equity | 122 | 171 | 192 | 30 | 512 |
| Total assets | 1,733 | 1,792 | 2,221 | 2,201 | 2,145 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 7.7% | -43.2% | 785.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,733note 3 | -126note 3 | -47note 3 | -69note 3 | -21note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 114.8%note 3 | 117.3%note 5 | 250.2%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -157note 3 | 1,451note 3 | 1,949note 3 | 2,070note 3 | 1,469note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 18 months (1 Apr 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 16 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 7 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 7 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 20 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Apr 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 8 Nov 2021
Dandex could not read the changes just now. The page reads it again within a minute.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025714020Inge Lehmanns Gade 10, 8000 Aarhus C