CVR 41270993Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)RoskildeFounded 30 Mar 2020
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+33.3%) over 12 months
Result
+991.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CK Electric ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCHK Invest ApSCVR 39485990, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2021
Casper Hvid Knudsensince 30 Mar 2020
CVR 39485990100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 Mar 2020 to 1 Jan 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CHK Invest ApS, since 14 Apr 2018
Holding company
CVR 39485990Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CK Electric ApS, since 1 Jan 2021
This company
CK Electric ApS
CVR 41270993
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 873 | 1,168 | 2,216 | 1,219 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +304 | +12 | +132 | +211 | +1,372 |
| Result for the year | +214 | +14 | +189 | +163 | +991 |
| Equity | 255 | 115 | 624 | 786 | 1,709 |
| Total assets | 836 | 997 | 1,383 | 1,523 | 2,767 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 33.8% | 89.8% | -45% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 328 | 41 | 192 | 280 | 1,492 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 37.5% | 3.5% | 8.6% | 23% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -192 | -217 | -419 | -654note 5 | -1,429note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2,988.8% | n.m.note 6 | 200.6%note 7 | 94.7%note 5 | 576.9%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 75note 8 | 226note 8 | 72note 8 | 250note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -241 | -357 | -461 | -686note 5 | -1,558note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025707490Elmelygårdsvej 26, 4000 Roskilde