CVR 41264322Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med tæpper, vægbeklædning og gulvbelægning (475300)Viby SjællandFounded 18 Mar 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
23.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+23.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
71.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JO Indbo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJens Hans Olsen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Mar 2020
Jens Hans Olsensince 18 Mar 2020
100% of capital and votessince 18 Mar 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 28 | 37 | -71 | -20 | 24 |
| Operating profit | -92 | -36 | -303 | -46 | +24 |
| Result for the year | -70 | -54 | -303 | -46 | +24 |
| Equity | 639 | 520 | 159 | 58 | 72 |
| Total assets | 686 | 573 | 195 | 72 | 91 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -88.3% | 37% | -287.5% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -25 | 31 | -169 | -46 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -87% | 84.3% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -319note 5 | -273note 5 | -183note 5 | -64note 5 | -91note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -22%note 7 | -9.9%note 7 | -212.3%note 7 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 11 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025697592Kirsebærvænget 12, 4130 Viby Sjælland