CVR 41258179Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HorsensFounded 24 Mar 2020
Gross profit
-3.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
34.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JMT Co ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJohn Møller Terkelsen50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 24 Mar 2020
Maja Vissing Terkelsen15% to under 20% of capital, since 1 Sep 2022
and 2 moreJohn Møller Terkelsensince 24 Mar 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votessince 24 Mar 2020
15% to under 20% of capitalsince 1 Sep 2022
15% to under 20% of capitalsince 1 Sep 2022
15% to under 20% of capitalsince 1 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | 0 | 5 | -2 | -4 |
| Operating profit | -7 | -1 | +1 | -2 | -4 |
| Result for the year | -7 | -1 | +1 | -2 | -4 |
| Equity | 40 | 39 | 40 | 38 | 34 |
| Total assets | 40 | 1,342 | 1,344 | 1,349 | 1,343 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -137.4% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 3 | -8note 3 | -10note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -6note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | -7.6%note 6 | 3.5%note 7 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -40note 3 | 1,296note 3 | 1,294note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,298note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025688518Violvej 28, 8700 Horsens
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.