CVR 41254467Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)SilkeborgFounded 19 Mar 2020
Result
+4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lakabo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBO BERTRAM ApSCVR 36478675, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 19 Mar 2020
Lasse B Invest ApSCVR 41131985, 20% to under 25% of capital, since 19 Mar 2020
and 1 moreBo Bertram Jensensince 19 Mar 2020
CVR 3647867550% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votessince 19 Mar 2020
CVR 4113198520% to under 25% of capitalsince 19 Mar 2020
CVR 4113420820% to under 25% of capitalsince 19 Mar 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BO BERTRAM ApS, since 17 Dec 2014
Holding company
CVR 36478675Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in Lakabo ApS, since 19 Mar 2020
This company
Lakabo ApS
CVR 41254467
4 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4074798250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4224020650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4216420833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4254905333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 40865780100% of capital and votes
CVR 44154706100% of capital and votes
CVR 29633738100% of capital and votes
CVR 30716086100% of capital and votes
CVR 27278787100% of capital and votes
CVR 4273459425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Lakabo ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4310514025% to under 33.3% of capital7 Mar 2022 to 27 Aug 2026
CVR 4223676420% to under 25% of capital and votes31 Dec 2022 to 21 Nov 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result for the year | -5,136 | +2,219 | +3,477 | +343 | +4,555 |
| Equity | -5,221 | -3,002 | 474 | 817 | 5,373 |
| Total assets | 6,468 | 10,131 | 12,843 | 13,404 | 12,086 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,017note 1 | -1,062note 1 | -4,222note 1 | -4,298note 1 | -3,710note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 10,652note 1 | 12,063note 1 | 8,139note 1 | 8,281note 1 | 1,749note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025683850Søtorvet 4, 8600 Silkeborg