CVR 41251220Private limited company (ApS)Vikarbureauers aktiviteter og anden personaleformidling (782000)København VFounded 18 Mar 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Chabber Danmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
174
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-66 (-27.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.4% on 2024
Result
-255K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-721K
DKK, annual report 2025
MOMENT A/SCVR 25328949, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Feb 2021
Mickey Maymannsince 21 Aug 2023
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -721K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 25328949100% of capital and votessince 12 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3215234125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 12 Feb 202118 Mar 2020 to 12 Feb 2021
CVR 2851356915% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 12 Feb 202118 Mar 2020 to 12 Feb 2021
CVR 3751813150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 12 Feb 202118 Mar 2020 to 12 Feb 2021
Ultimate controller
CVR 40754474Limited partnership (K/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in AX VI Edda Group Holding III ApS, since 17 Nov 2020
Holding company
AX VI Edda Group Holding III ApS
CVR 40727604Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in AX VI Edda Group Holding II ApS, since 17 Nov 2020
Holding company
AX VI Edda Group Holding II ApS
CVR 41838159Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AX VI Edda Group Holding I ApS, since 17 Nov 2020
Holding company
AX VI Edda Group Holding I ApS
CVR 41838221Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Edda Group ApS, since 17 Nov 2020
Holding company
CVR 40730044Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in MOMENT A/S, since 1 Feb 2021
Holding company
CVR 25328949Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Chabber Danmark ApS, since 12 Feb 2021
This company
Chabber Danmark ApS
CVR 41251220
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Feb 2021 to 6 Nov 2026.
18 Mar 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 174 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 86 | 124 | 40 | 21 | 17 | 10 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 115 | 109 | 187 | 352 | 281 | 347 | 384 | 107 | 166 | 369 | 533 | 674 | 830 | 778 | 937 | 829 | 686 | 702 | 585 | 183 | 315 | 313 | 290 | 444 | 439 | 335 | 357 | 400 | 308 | 383 | 352 | 214 | 140 | 159 | 206 | 248 | 268 | 232 | 247 | 277 | 191 | 342 | 335 | 142 | 165 | 188 | 211 | 271 | 257 | 160 | 240 | 248 | 174 | 224 | 182 | 110 | 104 | 124 | 149 | 191 | 189 | 132 | 174 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 21 | 43 | 33 | 39 | 46 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 39 | 60 | 76 | 41 | 59 | 73 | 50 | 52 | 47 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 26 | 24 | 16 | 19 | 26 | 16 | 19 | 25 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 16 | 19 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 7 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7,296 | 18,795 | 7,217 | 5,009 | 5,077 |
| Operating profit | +647 | +2,769 | +209 | -1,361 | -60 |
| Result for the year | +428 | +2,142 | +206 | -1,120 | -255 |
| Equity | 306 | 2,448 | 653 | -466 | -721 |
| Total assets | 2,957 | 6,929 | 3,336 | 2,328 | 2,046 |
| Employees (average) | 21 | 50 | 20 | 15 | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 157.6% | -61.6% | -30.6% | 1.4% |
| EBITDA | 864 | 2,993 | 463 | -1,084 | 227 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 11.8% | 15.9% | 6.4% | -21.6% | 4.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 138.1% | -60% | -25% | -6.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,112note 2 | -4,775note 2 | -499note 2 | -148note 2 | -450note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 185note 5 | 343note 5 | 136note 5 | 104note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -291note 2 | -4,491note 2 | 745note 2 | 2,033note 2 | 1,476note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Torpe, den 01.11.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Michael Torpe, den 21.08.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Valdemar Gaarn Hass, (adm. dir), den 21.08.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Mickey Maymann, (adm. dir), den 21.08.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Thune Højberg, (formand), den 12.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Gleerup, (formand), den 12.01.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 03.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Dirch Passers Allé 36, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 03.11.2021.
Ny adresse: Vester Farimagsgade 15, 5., 1606 København V
Vedtægter ændret: 12.02.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Christiansen, den 12.02.2021, Søren Hass, (formand), den 12.02.2021, Valdemar Gaarn Rasmussen, den 12.02.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Bob Allan Abildgaard-Jørgensen, den 12.02.2021, Morten Thune Højberg, (formand), den 12.02.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, af bestyrelsesformanden og en direktør iforening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 12.02.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 12.02.2021.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive servicevirksomhed, vikarbureau, personale-rekruttering, administration, samt anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed.
Ny adresse: Højbro Plads 10, 2., 1200 København K
Stiftelsesdato: 18.03.2020.
Virkningsdato: 18.03.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 18.03.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32152341 SØLOAMCI HOLDING ApS, Raffinaderivej 10, 2300 København S, den 18.03.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Søren Hass, (formand), den 18.03.2020, Morten Christiansen, den 18.03.2020, Valdemar Gaarn Rasmussen, den 18.03.2020.
Direktion:
Valdemar Gaarn Rasmussen, (adm. dir), den 18.03.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør, 1 direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 18.03.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
18.03.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive servicevirksomhed, vikarbureau, personalerekruttering, administration, samt anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025678814Vester Farimagsgade 15, 1606 København V