CVR 41250631Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København NFounded 17 Mar 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BetterChoice ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Jan 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
58.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-4M
DKK, annual report 2025
TOMORROW MANAGEMENT ApSCVR 32324266, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 17 Mar 2020
Pilen DJ Holding ApSCVR 44837005, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 5 Jun 2024
and 3 moreAnne Marie Mondrup Rasmussensince 17 Mar 2020
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -4M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 3232426633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 13 Apr 2023since 17 Mar 2020
CVR 3836628910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 24 May 2025since 17 Mar 2020
CVR 4185236415% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 24 May 2025since 22 May 2025
CVR 4483700520% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 24 May 2025since 5 Jun 2024
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 13 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2984603033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 4 Dec 202217 Mar 2020 to 4 Dec 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Mar 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jan 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.
Latest Jan 2026, published 28 Mar 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -37 | -756 | -121 | 58 |
| Operating profit | -475 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -1,738 |
| Result for the year | -370 | -368 | -459 | -1,648 | -1,996 |
| Equity | -349 | -717 | -326 | -1,974 | -3,971 |
| Total assets | 180 | 236 | 2,649 | 2,127 | 2,491 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1,546 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -2,642.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 84 | 84 | 2,185 | 3,082 | 4,154 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | -73.2%note 6 | -43.7%note 6 | -210.1%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 925note 9 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 319 | 865 | 2,185 | 3,490 | 4,707 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
BetterChoice ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 21 Dec 2026.
BetterChoice ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 21 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
22 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Dam-Johnsen, den 13.03.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.04.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 26.03.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 03.02.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 30.01.2025
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anne Marie Mondrup Rasmussen, den 21.11.2024, Marie Engberg Sørensen, (adm. dir), den 20.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Anne Marie Mondrup Rasmussen, (adm. dir), den 21.11.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 08.08.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 24.06.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 04.03.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 07.08.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 12.07.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 07.07.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 04.07.2023
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 18.06.2023
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at skabe et gennemsigtigt og objektivt scoring system for måling af bæredygtighed i produkter på verdensplan, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.06.2023
Nyt navn: BetterChoice ApS
Nye binavne: Comarché ApS, BetterChoice Today ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 13.04.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.04.2023.
kr. 5.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 17.240,50.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 45.002,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Anne Marie Mondrup Rasmussen, Elmegade 10, 4. th, 2200 København N
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Linneman Hjarnaa, den 04.12.2022.
Ny adresse: Amager Strandvej 224, 2300 København S
Binavne: The Comarché ApS, Comarché Lab ApS, Comarché Journal ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 17.03.2020.
Virkningsdato: 17.03.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.03.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.002,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.002,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29846030 TOUCH PRODUCTION ApS, Gothersgade 39, 4., 1123 København K, den 17.03.2020, CVR-NR. 32324266 TOMORROW MANAGEMENT ApS, Amager Strandvej 224, st., 2300 København S, den 17.03.2020, CVR-NR. 38366289 Engberg Holding ApS, Århusgade 138A, 2150 Nordhavn, den 17.03.2020.
Direktion:
Anders Linneman Hjarnaa, den 17.03.2020, Anne Marie Mondrup Rasmussen, den 17.03.2020, Marie Engberg Sørensen, (adm. dir), den 17.03.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Første regnskabsår:
17.03.2020 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med etablering og drift af platform til videresalg og formidling af bæredygtige produkter samt anden, efter direktionens skøn, beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025677974Elmegade 10, 2200 København N