CVR 41250283Private limited company (ApS)Drift af sportsklubber (931200)BirkerødFounded 17 Mar 2020
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
311.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-23.3% on 2024
Result
+225.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
888.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HiveBJJ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSada ApSCVR 46097092, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Dec 2025
Shanti Ananda Damasceno Abelhasince 17 Mar 2020
CVR 46097092100% of capital and votessince 13 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes17 Mar 2020 to 13 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Shanti Ananda Damasceno Abelha
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sada ApS, since 10 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 46097092Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HiveBJJ ApS, since 13 Dec 2025
This company
HiveBJJ ApS
CVR 41250283
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 108 | 191 | 296 | 407 | 312 |
| Operating profit | +37 | +183 | +241 | +311 | +257 |
| Result for the year | +24 | +136 | +195 | +276 | +226 |
| Equity | 56 | 192 | 387 | 663 | 888 |
| Total assets | 107 | 290 | 531 | 842 | 1,221 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 919.6% | 385.1% | 54.8% | 37.6% | -23.4% |
| EBITDA | 108 | 191 | 248 | 319 | 312 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 84% | 78.4% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -100% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17note 2 | -107note 2 | -445note 2 | -732note 2 | -1,160note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 174.6%note 2 | 223%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 107note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 42note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025677591Bakkevej 25, 3460 Birkerød