CVR 41249455Private limited company (ApS)Drift af dagspa, saunaer og dampbade (962300)GrenaaFounded 17 Mar 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about mts facade ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2022
+428.4% on 2021
Result
+14.7K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
197.2K
DKK, annual report 2022
Holdingselskabet af 16.08.2018 ApSCVR 39790769, 100% of capital and votes, until 2 May 2025
Mikael Hansenuntil 21 Mar 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39790769100% of capital and votes17 Mar 2020 to 2 May 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -69 | 597 | 3,157 |
| Operating profit | -94 | +327 | +77 |
| Result for the year | -78 | +220 | +15 |
| Equity | -38 | 183 | 197 |
| Total assets | 708 | 788 | 2,383 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 428.5% |
| EBITDA | -69 | 487 | 374 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 81.5% | 11.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 118 | 113 | -495 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.2x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 122.4% | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 316note 5 | 206note 5 | 552note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 10 months (17 Mar to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025676773Engholmen 2, 8500 Grenaa