CVR 41248963Private limited company (ApS)Formidlingsaktiviteter inden for ikke-specialiseret detailhandel (479100)HolebyFounded 18 Mar 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Troldeloppen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Revenue
274.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
-14.9% on 2023
Result
+13.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
13.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Bolette Brandt Munkbøl100% of capital and votes, until 5 Feb 2026
Bolette Brandt Munkbøluntil 5 Feb 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 Mar 2020 to 5 Feb 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 114 | 240 | 322 | 323 | 275 |
| Operating profit | -27 | +60 | +105 | +46 | +17 |
| Result for the year | -27 | +53 | +82 | +36 | +13 |
| Equity | 27 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 13 |
| Total assets | 92 | 84 | 117 | 58 | 63 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 34.5% | 0.1% | -14.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -23.6% | 25% | 32.5% | 14.3% | 6.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 69 | 128 | 58 | 29 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 3 | 29% | 39.6% | 18% | 10.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15note 4 | -24note 4 | -66note 4 | -5note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 15note 8 | 13note 8 | 0note 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 4.5%note 8 | 4%note 8 | 0%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 51note 4 | 42note 4 | -66note 4 | -5note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 9 months (18 Mar to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
18 Mar 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 16 Jul 2021
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025781496Vestergade 28, 4930 Maribo
P-number 1025675181Tjørnevej 3, 4960 Holeby