CVR 41245719Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HjørringFounded 16 Mar 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
188.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-25.3% on 2024
Result
+155.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
372.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Garagen Ejendomme aps., or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBukholt Holding ApSCVR 37931926, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Mar 2020
Kenny Bukholt Kristensensince 16 Mar 2020
CVR 37931926100% of capital and votessince 21 Mar 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Mar 2020 to 16 Mar 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bukholt Holding ApS, since 12 Aug 2016
Holding company
CVR 37931926Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Garagen Ejendomme aps., since 21 Mar 2020
This company
Garagen Ejendomme aps.
CVR 41245719
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 263 | 218 | 347 | 252 | 188 |
| Operating profit | +197 | +148 | +256 | +161 | +93 |
| Result for the year | +74 | +29 | +54 | -13 | +156 |
| Equity | 146 | 175 | 230 | 216 | 372 |
| Total assets | 4,158 | 4,465 | 4,458 | 4,354 | 4,430 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -17.1% | 59.1% | -27.3% | -25.3% |
| EBITDA | 263 | 218 | 347 | 252 | 188 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,580 | 3,782 | 3,728 | 3,625 | 3,445 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 13.6x | 17.4x | 10.8x | 14.4x | 18.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.7% | 3% | 4.3% | 3.2%note 4 | 1.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 67note 5 | 381note 5 | 49note 5 | 0note 5 | 120note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025671011Mellemgade 13, 9800 Hjørring