CVR 41244569Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)NyborgFounded 17 Mar 2020
Gross profit
58.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.3% on 2024
Result
+47.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
79.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Thor-Consult ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThor-Holding ApSCVR 39814749, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Mar 2020
Anders Høiriis Thorsensince 17 Mar 2020
CVR 39814749100% of capital and votessince 17 Mar 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 186 | -58 | 4 | 55 | 59 |
| Result for the year | +143 | -45 | -9 | +43 | +48 |
| Equity | 183 | -2 | -11 | 32 | 80 |
| Total assets | 238 | 47 | 67 | 118 | 124 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 1,242.3% | 7.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -27note 5 | -47note 5 | -33note 5 | -37note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 221.9%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | -12note 5 | 12note 5 | -95note 5 | -102note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (17 Mar 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 17 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 1 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
17 Mar 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 25 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025669378Vestergade 34, 5800 Nyborg