CVR 41244313Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)HolbækFounded 16 Mar 2020
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Result
+43.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
83.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Zermal ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMustafa Özdemir100% of capital and votes, since 16 Mar 2020
Mustafa Özdemirsince 16 Mar 2020
100% of capital and votessince 16 Mar 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,405 | 1,051 | 926 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -185 | +8 | +142 | +306 | +63 |
| Result for the year | -186 | +3 | +99 | +192 | +43 |
| Equity | -146 | -143 | -43 | 149 | 83 |
| Total assets | 338 | 365 | 415 | 660 | 499 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -11.9% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA | -128 | Not reportednote 4 | 216 | 362 | 175 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -9.1% | Not reportednote 4 | 23.4% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 6 | 33.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -56note 7 | -83note 7 | -61note 7 | -253note 7 | -204note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 146note 9 | 109note 9 | 0note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (16 Mar 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 13 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 7 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 30 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
16 Mar 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 14 Sep 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025669130Munkholmvej 55, 4300 Holbæk