CVR 41237740Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København SFounded 9 Jan 2020
Result
-10,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
854,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Henrik Hannibal Sehested100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jan 2020
Henrik Hannibal Sehestedsince 9 Jan 2020
100% of capital and votessince 9 Jan 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 3055232620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 42835951100% of capital and votes
CVR 3522653290% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Maumal ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -6 | -4 | -7 | -8 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +48 | +67 | -8 | -9 | -11 |
| Equity | 874 | 883 | 875 | 865 | 855 |
| Total assets | 888 | 890 | 909 | 908 | 908 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -3 | 26 | 7 | 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0,4% | -0,6%note 2 | -0,7%note 2 | -0,8%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025659488Weidekampsgade 19, 2300 København S